Jump to content


Troubleshooting / Problem Indicators After The Update


  • Please log in to reply
138 replies to this topic

jl2015 #101 Posted 25 May 2017 - 08:34 AM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 24002 battles
  • 180
  • [FUZE]
  • Member since:
    05-14-2015

Download a free VPN app.

Connect to USA network and update.

Then disconnect VPN and play normally.



Yenz_LinK #102 Posted 25 May 2017 - 09:50 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 59 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    05-24-2017
Stuck at this moment...i can't play again....plz fix him

 



Mrhcorp #103 Posted 26 May 2017 - 12:53 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 541 battles
  • 3
  • [MLT]
  • Member since:
    05-16-2017
Same issue after patched 3.9.0 updates

Sony experia e4 dual 4.4.4

Hotwax #104 Posted 27 May 2017 - 01:35 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 1904 battles
  • 2
  • [FCV]
  • Member since:
    04-19-2017
Why is it so lag now in Asia, how do we fix this?

banzakzi #105 Posted 27 May 2017 - 04:48 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 4105 battles
  • 2
  • [SABER]
  • Member since:
    09-08-2015

i can't find update new vesion

please check and fix

my device J7 prime.

 



hovungocchung #106 Posted 27 May 2017 - 06:18 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 2492 battles
  • 2
  • [HCM]
  • Member since:
    12-03-2013
Error! I and a lot of players on the Android operating system on server Asia have updated version 3.9 and can not access the game. Specifically, when the game only shows "looking for updates" and not into the game. IOS users are not faulty.
We hope to fix this new version soon. Thank you!


Mrhcorp #107 Posted 30 May 2017 - 11:34 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 541 battles
  • 3
  • [MLT]
  • Member since:
    05-16-2017

View Postjl2015, on 25 May 2017 - 08:34 AM, said:

Download a free VPN app.

Connect to USA network and update.

Then disconnect VPN and play normally.

Does it really work?



KurtPzrLehr #108 Posted 30 May 2017 - 03:16 PM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 7335 battles
  • 37
  • Member since:
    02-04-2015
Apparently I can enter the game using my friend's WiFi but not my smartphone data.
Inside, all I see at tier 5 is M7 not Chafee.
What's up, WG?

Bigseenu #109 Posted 15 July 2017 - 05:07 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 2564 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    03-04-2017
Hi,

I'm facing an issue while starting a battle. Whenever I try to start a battle, there is an error: you've already joined the team.
Can anyone help me with this issue?

NejVichy #110 Posted 15 July 2017 - 05:51 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 577 battles
  • 1
  • [ASTIG]
  • Member since:
    06-17-2017

View PostBigseenu, on 15 July 2017 - 05:07 PM, said:

Hi,

I'm facing an issue while starting a battle. Whenever I try to start a battle, there is an error: you've already joined the team.
Can anyone help me with this issue?

I have this issue as well. WG pls fix this Asap.



shubhendu1990 #111 Posted 15 July 2017 - 07:26 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 14693 battles
  • 8
  • [SKM1]
  • Member since:
    01-29-2015
I can't connect to server and play games it just keep on loading and never gets into battle after selecting the tank and taping on battle.

Atos16 #112 Posted 15 July 2017 - 10:49 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 11917 battles
  • 6
  • [BINAL]
  • Member since:
    11-03-2014

View PostBigseenu, on 15 July 2017 - 05:07 PM, said:

Hi,

I'm facing an issue while starting a battle. Whenever I try to start a battle, there is an error: you've already joined the team.
Can anyone help me with this issue?

 



YuWei95 #113 Posted 16 July 2017 - 01:59 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 918 battles
  • 1
  • [GJJG]
  • Member since:
    06-27-2017
Hi,

I'm facing an issue while starting a battle. Whenever I try to start a battle, there is an error: you've already joined the team.
Can anyone help me with this issue? I already wait 7 to 8 hours already.. pls help..

charliebishop #114 Posted 16 July 2017 - 05:53 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 1879 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    04-29-2017
Need help. Cannot play anymore. Error says, " error in joining the game, you have already joined a team." what does it mean? I opened the app and thats it. Cannot play Nymore. Pls help....

shubhendu1990 #115 Posted 16 July 2017 - 06:22 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 14693 battles
  • 8
  • [SKM1]
  • Member since:
    01-29-2015
It says for me too now error joining the battle your already joined in a team ...what to do now?? wargaming should provide information y this happening or there doing something to there server.players just can't keep Always trying to play. Hopefully this is resolved.

_ng_Nam_Th_i #116 Posted 16 July 2017 - 07:40 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 34228 battles
  • 7
  • [ONE16]
  • Member since:
    11-15-2015
I can not enter the battle, because you have declared war, help me!

gen2poon #117 Posted 16 July 2017 - 08:00 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 20608 battles
  • 1
  • [HEROZ]
  • Member since:
    12-11-2015
what was going on.. I can log in into my account but fail to enter battle. can't really understand.. please help...

Dukkad_dhaniram #118 Posted 16 July 2017 - 09:31 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 14212 battles
  • 1
  • [MADE]
  • Member since:
    11-11-2016

I can't play battle. It says you are already joined battle. [edited] is going since more than 20 hrs. Wotb looks unaware or they can't control things.

 



Rougre__v__ #119 Posted 16 July 2017 - 10:41 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 21899 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    12-08-2014
Me too... whats up ???

Alpha_40 #120 Posted 16 July 2017 - 10:42 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 4365 battles
  • 2
  • [JEEP]
  • Member since:
    11-11-2016
I m using android and i cant accept or invite my friends to plat cant join training rooms cant even do battle plz resolve the problem fast.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users