Jump to content


Encountered error and unable to fix it.


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

Haziq_Q #1 Posted 23 June 2020 - 03:49 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 5311 battles
  • 3
  • [HERD]
  • Member since:
    10-07-2018
Spoiler

 

I'm on Android device, this happened once before and after a few months I installed the game it works fine until today.

Today I opened the game and in the tank garage everything was empty and it said "Error loading resource".After I cleared cache, re-installed the game, the error code above appeared.I tried to go to that website but nothing loads.I have no mods installed as well.

Is there any solution for this issue?

 



Aky_Seargent #2 Posted 24 June 2020 - 04:41 AM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 1618 battles
  • 191
  • Member since:
    07-26-2019
Have you tried submitting a support ticket?

"If you can, shoot at the rear, if you can't, shoot at the side. Don't bother with the front." 

- US Army General

Currently a UNICUM in the EU server(Formerly a SUPERUNICUM) (EU Server ID - TheMonk_74)


TheDarkCats #3 Posted 24 June 2020 - 07:41 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 4727 battles
  • 37
  • [R4GE]
  • Member since:
    06-14-2019

oh, got this problem last month, reinstalling works for me.

wait a few hours before logging back


Edited by TheDarkCats, 24 June 2020 - 11:56 AM.


Haziq_Q #4 Posted 24 June 2020 - 01:35 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 5311 battles
  • 3
  • [HERD]
  • Member since:
    10-07-2018
@Aky_Seargent Not yet, I will try using TheDarkCats' method first.
@TheDarkCats I will try that.

Thanks for the responses =)

TheDarkCats #5 Posted 25 June 2020 - 06:44 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 4727 battles
  • 37
  • [R4GE]
  • Member since:
    06-14-2019

View PostHaziq_Q, on 24 June 2020 - 01:35 PM, said:

@Aky_Seargent Not yet, I will try using TheDarkCats' method first.
@TheDarkCats I will try that.

Thanks for the responses =)

I always had this problem at night, I uninstalled it before reinstalling it the next day. Works like normal :)



TheDarkCats #6 Posted 25 June 2020 - 06:56 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 4727 battles
  • 37
  • [R4GE]
  • Member since:
    06-14-2019

Here is a screenshot when I contacted support

https://imgur.com/8dDJH2v

https://imgur.com/8dDJH2v



Haziq_Q #7 Posted 25 June 2020 - 11:01 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 5311 battles
  • 3
  • [HERD]
  • Member since:
    10-07-2018

Hey guys, I managed to play the game already.I uninstalled, re-installed, turned Airplane Mode on for awhile, off Airplane, and then it worked fine.The first time I re-installed I didn't turn on and off Airplane and the same problem persist.However I am really unsure if Airplane mode has anything to do with it being playable but that's what I did so far.

 

View PostTheDarkCats, on 25 June 2020 - 06:56 AM, said:

Here is a screenshot when I contacted support

https://imgur.com/8dDJH2v

https://imgur.com/8dDJH2v

Thanks for the SS ^.Will try this method if I find myself at a place where multiple wifi are present.

View PostTheDarkCats, on 25 June 2020 - 06:44 AM, said:

I always had this problem at night, I uninstalled it before reinstalling it the next day. Works like normal :)

Yikes, does that mean it needs to download the necessary resources again after opening it the first time after every re-install, or is there a way to backup the files so that no download is required the next time you re-install?






3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users