Jump to content


Error code 28

Error

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

ron762 #1 Posted 12 April 2019 - 12:58 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 4531 battles
  • 4
  • [EDGE]
  • Member since:
    08-31-2018

I've been trying to open the app for a while now, but recently there's been this error code 28 that just pops up. Here is the story

Oh, and I play in android

 

I open the app, only to see that there is a download with an error. I cannot fix this, so iIjust deleted and reinstalled the game. 

The moment I open the game this pops up. I can't get rid of it. Any help? I have used up my premium account certs and dont want to waste it. 

 

 

Attached Files

  • Attached File   S90412-203008.jpg   35.48K


ron762 #2 Posted 13 April 2019 - 07:29 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 4531 battles
  • 4
  • [EDGE]
  • Member since:
    08-31-2018
Welp RIP my premium account. I wasn't even able to use it. Sigh... 

__GetFunked__ #3 Posted 13 April 2019 - 07:43 AM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 5790 battles
  • 196
  • [GNG]
  • Member since:
    01-27-2019

Have you tried submitting a ticket to support?

 



ron762 #4 Posted 13 April 2019 - 03:05 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 4531 battles
  • 4
  • [EDGE]
  • Member since:
    08-31-2018

View Post__GetFunked__, on 13 April 2019 - 07:43 AM, said:

Have you tried submitting a ticket to support?

 

 

oh yeah, thanks on reminding me for that. 

MissionToPwn #5 Posted 26 April 2019 - 12:52 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 9793 battles
  • 1
  • [_PWA_]
  • Member since:
    01-28-2017
Any fix for this yet? 

ddddnnnn #6 Posted 28 April 2019 - 04:35 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 4675 battles
  • 20
  • [RN_3R]
  • Member since:
    07-03-2014

Went to the URL and it says strange things.

http://dl-wotblitz-gc.wargaming.net/dlc/s5.9.0.yaml

Anyone has an idea?



ron762 #7 Posted 22 July 2019 - 02:05 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 4531 battles
  • 4
  • [EDGE]
  • Member since:
    08-31-2018
try for the REALLY late reply, but apparently all you have to do is to open the game using a different wi-fi network





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users