Jump to content


Error code 28

Error

  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

ron762 #1 Posted 12 April 2019 - 12:58 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 7302 battles
  • 5
  • [EDGE]
  • Member since:
    08-31-2018

I've been trying to open the app for a while now, but recently there's been this error code 28 that just pops up. Here is the story

Oh, and I play in android

 

I open the app, only to see that there is a download with an error. I cannot fix this, so iIjust deleted and reinstalled the game. 

The moment I open the game this pops up. I can't get rid of it. Any help? I have used up my premium account certs and dont want to waste it. 

 

 

Attached Files

  • Attached File   S90412-203008.jpg   35.48K


ron762 #2 Posted 13 April 2019 - 07:29 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 7302 battles
  • 5
  • [EDGE]
  • Member since:
    08-31-2018
Welp RIP my premium account. I wasn't even able to use it. Sigh... 

__GetFunked__ #3 Posted 13 April 2019 - 07:43 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Member
  • 7277 battles
  • 274
  • Member since:
    01-27-2019

Have you tried submitting a ticket to support?

 



ron762 #4 Posted 13 April 2019 - 03:05 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 7302 battles
  • 5
  • [EDGE]
  • Member since:
    08-31-2018

View Post__GetFunked__, on 13 April 2019 - 07:43 AM, said:

Have you tried submitting a ticket to support?

 

 

oh yeah, thanks on reminding me for that. 

HisRoyalMadness #5 Posted 26 April 2019 - 12:52 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 19430 battles
  • 1
  • [RJC]
  • Member since:
    01-28-2017
Any fix for this yet? 

ddddnnnn #6 Posted 28 April 2019 - 04:35 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 4682 battles
  • 20
  • [RN_3R]
  • Member since:
    07-03-2014

Went to the URL and it says strange things.

http://dl-wotblitz-gc.wargaming.net/dlc/s5.9.0.yaml

Anyone has an idea?



ron762 #7 Posted 22 July 2019 - 02:05 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 7302 battles
  • 5
  • [EDGE]
  • Member since:
    08-31-2018
try for the REALLY late reply, but apparently all you have to do is to open the game using a different wi-fi network

Kean_Trajeras #8 Posted 23 June 2020 - 02:37 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 559 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    08-01-2019

How to fix this?

 



Aky_Seargent #9 Posted 23 June 2020 - 02:51 PM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 1573 battles
  • 191
  • Member since:
    07-26-2019

View Postron762, on 22 July 2019 - 07:05 PM, said:

try for the REALLY late reply, but apparently all you have to do is to open the game using a different wi-fi network

View Post__GetFunked__, on 13 April 2019 - 12:43 PM, said:

Have you tried submitting a ticket to support?

 

Have you tried these tips by fellow forumers above?


"If you can, shoot at the rear, if you can't, shoot at the side. Don't bother with the front." 

- US Army General

Currently a UNICUM in the EU server(Formerly a SUPERUNICUM) (EU Server ID - TheMonk_74)


Aky_Seargent #10 Posted 23 June 2020 - 02:52 PM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 1573 battles
  • 191
  • Member since:
    07-26-2019
Or you can try to just reinstall the game again.

"If you can, shoot at the rear, if you can't, shoot at the side. Don't bother with the front." 

- US Army General

Currently a UNICUM in the EU server(Formerly a SUPERUNICUM) (EU Server ID - TheMonk_74)






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users