Jump to content


Assistant for World of Tanks Blitz - Issue Reporting

WoT Blitz Assistant Bugs Problems Feature requests

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

Creighton_Abrams #1 Posted 04 July 2017 - 02:35 PM

    First Lieutenant

  • Member
  • 21883 battles
  • 651
  • [XYZ_1]
  • Member since:
    11-18-2016

Hello,

Sorry, I was looking for a place to post this question though couldn't find anywhere - please repost if it's the wrong venue.

 

Basically, I am hitting an issue with the Assistant for World of Tanks Blitz application.

 

Since the 3.10.0 release, it's no longer possible to see the details of Vehicles "In the Garage" unless they are being actively played. You need to instead, now need to select "All Vehicles" regardless whether you still own them or not.

 

I'm hoping this bug can be fixed.

 

Thanks

 

C.A.

 

 



Bengal_Tiger23 #2 Posted 10 July 2017 - 05:57 AM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 8982 battles
  • 161
  • Member since:
    03-19-2016

Hi C A,

Same issue, except I can't access Vehicles at all.

 

Alex

B_T23


"Do not blame God for having created the Tiger,

but thank him for not having given it wings". - Indian proverb.

 

Aussie here:- Likes Tigers but Barracks for Bombers AFL

 


Creighton_Abrams #3 Posted 10 July 2017 - 02:20 PM

    First Lieutenant

  • Member
  • 21883 battles
  • 651
  • [XYZ_1]
  • Member since:
    11-18-2016
Which platform are you using the Assistant upon ? I'm using the version from the Windows 10 AppStore, but also found the same issue to arise upon the iOS version

Bengal_Tiger23 #4 Posted 11 July 2017 - 05:47 AM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 8982 battles
  • 161
  • Member since:
    03-19-2016

View PostCreighton_Abrams, on 11 July 2017 - 12:20 AM, said:

Which platform are you using the Assistant upon ? I'm using the version from the Windows 10 AppStore, but also found the same issue to arise upon the iOS version

 

​Hi C_A

 

Same as you. Windows 10 AppStore. I am exclusively PC. I am considering a reinstall of assistant. Have you tried that?

 

Alex


"Do not blame God for having created the Tiger,

but thank him for not having given it wings". - Indian proverb.

 

Aussie here:- Likes Tigers but Barracks for Bombers AFL

 


Creighton_Abrams #5 Posted 11 July 2017 - 07:30 PM

    First Lieutenant

  • Member
  • 21883 battles
  • 651
  • [XYZ_1]
  • Member since:
    11-18-2016

Yes, tried the Support suggested stuff, so far, nothing has worked. I did however, recently receive a Support ticket acknowledgement that they've recognized the issue and have passed it onto the appropriate team... (one hopes that this mean, yes, it is a bug, and will get addressed in due course).

 



EAGLELORD #6 Posted 16 July 2017 - 12:19 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 9851 battles
  • 6
  • [PKSSG]
  • Member since:
    04-12-2017
I have the problem when i click the battle button then dialog appears that "Error joining the battle: you are already in team" please solve this I give lot of my time to this game please and I love to play this game I cant wait more     

Edited by EAGLELORD, 16 July 2017 - 12:29 AM.


Kabama04 #7 Posted 31 July 2017 - 12:00 AM

    Staff Sergeant

  • Member
  • 17613 battles
  • 392
  • [FOW]
  • Member since:
    07-30-2016
Introducing the Impossible Medal!
My Tanks:

 "If God is for us, who can be against us?" Wargaming. Wargaming is against us. -Space_Ape_Marksman (NA)





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users