Jump to content


Training Room Glitch

training rooms glitch

  • Please log in to reply
33 replies to this topic

XxBoomzHeadShotzxX #1 Posted 23 May 2016 - 06:15 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 7708 battles
  • 41
  • Member since:
    04-10-2015

When I try to battle in all tanks all tier all nations,a message pops up and say error joining battle,already joined team.I also can't join or create training rooms not accept platoons or send platoons but my mates can't receive it.I have attached a photo

 

Changed title of the thread to make it easier for players to find regarding the training room issue.

 

~Elite911.

Attached Files

  • Attached File   Screenshot_2016-05-23-13-26-24-19.png   340.5K


XxBoomzHeadShotzxX #2 Posted 23 May 2016 - 06:17 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 7708 battles
  • 41
  • Member since:
    04-10-2015

I have also restarted my phone,relaunched the app,joined my fren's account which works and then join back,but none of these seem to work

 



XxBoomzHeadShotzxX #3 Posted 23 May 2016 - 08:16 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 7708 battles
  • 41
  • Member since:
    04-10-2015

If this is a bug for some people do we have to reinstall the game?I hope that works

 

 



XxBoomzHeadShotzxX #4 Posted 23 May 2016 - 08:39 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 7708 battles
  • 41
  • Member since:
    04-10-2015
I have also tried reinstalling the game it still does not work.Please help me refresh my account.Thank you.I suspect there is a bug in the training rooms I join

kai920 #5 Posted 23 May 2016 - 09:39 AM

    Sergeant

  • Member
  • 69672 battles
  • 157
  • [STORM]
  • Member since:
    07-16-2014

Yeah, uninstalling and reinstalling the app doesn't fix this issue.

 

Could be training room related, I was also messing around in the training rooms before this happened.



2fast4u_2 #6 Posted 23 May 2016 - 10:55 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 103 battles
  • 8
  • Member since:
    01-10-2016

Same as above

There's an error with my game. I joined a random training room but it did not load, so I restarted the game and it was back to normal. However, I cannot join or create any other rooms and the error popup would appear. When I go back to the original room I tried to join previously, it would show that I am in but I cannot see any names (Select vehicle, ready buttons). If I leave, it would not load and I have to restart the game to solve it. I also cannot join random battles, it says that "Error joining battle: you have already joined the team". Please fix as I cannot do anything now. Thanks.


Edited by 2fast4u_2, 23 May 2016 - 11:08 AM.


2fast4u_2 #7 Posted 23 May 2016 - 10:56 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 103 battles
  • 8
  • Member since:
    01-10-2016

This happened on my main account. IGN: chuaweihan0101



Elite911 #8 Posted 23 May 2016 - 11:08 AM

    Moderator Lead

  • Senior Moderator
  • 173 battles
  • 601
  • [B2DV]
  • Member since:
    11-16-2012

Threads merged together.

 

~Elite911.

 

Hi, all,

 

This is a known issue. I have forwarded it up to management already, we're just waiting for a reply from HQ about it. Please be patient.


 

If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to PM me.
For gameplay advice, try the WG Wiki or ask on the forums.
For reporting players, appealing bans, financial issues, etc, please contact Support. You can also report players to me, make sure you provide evidence, such as screenshots or a video.
WoT Blitz game and forum rules can be found here: Game Rules - Forum Rules.


2fast4u_2 #9 Posted 23 May 2016 - 11:09 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 103 battles
  • 8
  • Member since:
    01-10-2016

View Postkai920, on 23 May 2016 - 09:39 AM, said:

Yeah, uninstalling and reinstalling the app doesn't fix this issue.

 

Could be training room related, I was also messing around in the training rooms before this happened.

 

View PostXxBoomzHeadShotzxX, on 23 May 2016 - 06:15 AM, said:

When I try to battle in all tanks all tier all nations,a message pops up and say error joining battle,already joined team.I also can't join or create training rooms not accept platoons or send platoons but my mates can't receive it.I have attached a photo

 

 

Has yours been fixed?

 



2fast4u_2 #10 Posted 23 May 2016 - 11:10 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 103 battles
  • 8
  • Member since:
    01-10-2016

View PostElite911, on 23 May 2016 - 11:08 AM, said:

Threads merged together.

 

~Elite911.

 

Hi, all,

 

This is a known issue. I have forwarded it up to management already, we're just waiting for a reply from HQ about it. Please be patient.

 

Ok thanks

 



StarKill3r #11 Posted 23 May 2016 - 11:14 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 23450 battles
  • 21
  • [PLYRS]
  • Member since:
    11-23-2014
This is also happens to me.. I don't know what to do.. Am I banned or is this a bug ?

2fast4u_2 #12 Posted 23 May 2016 - 11:15 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 103 battles
  • 8
  • Member since:
    01-10-2016

View PostStarKill3r, on 23 May 2016 - 11:14 AM, said:

This is also happens to me.. I don't know what to do.. Am I banned or is this a bug ?

 

A bug I guess

XxBoomzHeadShotzxX #13 Posted 23 May 2016 - 11:17 AM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 7708 battles
  • 41
  • Member since:
    04-10-2015
Everybody looking at this please refer to elite911 the moderator's post before asking when this is gonna be fixed.And I think it has to do with the premium depreciated related to training rooms,maybe when they were editing the game files they screwed something up without noticing.

witherbrine13 #14 Posted 23 May 2016 - 11:33 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 7869 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    11-29-2015
This happens to me either...i played with the training room before sleeping..im having ths issue also :(...and i also have premium day...so that is a waste of time

sawal_trg #15 Posted 23 May 2016 - 12:33 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 8146 battles
  • 2
  • [MC]
  • Member since:
    12-16-2015
I have the same problem with you all..error join the battle...pliz fix this faster

XxBoomzHeadShotzxX #16 Posted 23 May 2016 - 01:53 PM

    Corporal

  • Member
  • 7708 battles
  • 41
  • Member since:
    04-10-2015
I could not play the whole day we need compensation ask the people who can't play.It's been one whole day omg

witherbrine13 #17 Posted 23 May 2016 - 02:19 PM

    Private

  • Member
  • 7869 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    11-29-2015
Its 2 days for me..today and yesterday

Elite911 #18 Posted 24 May 2016 - 04:47 AM

    Moderator Lead

  • Senior Moderator
  • 173 battles
  • 601
  • [B2DV]
  • Member since:
    11-16-2012

Hello,

 

A server restart has happened which removed the training room and freed everyone, but the issue is still not fixed.


 

If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to PM me.
For gameplay advice, try the WG Wiki or ask on the forums.
For reporting players, appealing bans, financial issues, etc, please contact Support. You can also report players to me, make sure you provide evidence, such as screenshots or a video.
WoT Blitz game and forum rules can be found here: Game Rules - Forum Rules.


Elphaba #19 Posted 24 May 2016 - 04:57 AM

    Captain

  • Administrator
  • 473 battles
  • 1,603
  • Member since:
    01-13-2013

Hi, guys

 

The players who were previously experiencing the bugs have been freed thanks to the scheduled server restarts so it isn't quite over yet. Devs are still investigating the issue.



witherbrine13 #20 Posted 24 May 2016 - 06:56 AM

    Private

  • Member
  • 7869 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    11-29-2015
Thx moderators and wg staff we appreciate ur help very much





Also tagged with training rooms, glitch

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users